Shake Shack
Fast Food Restaurant – illustrative photo
Fast Food Restaurant – illustrative photo
Fast Food Restaurant – illustrative photo

Fast Food RestaurantWayne, NJ

Shake Shack – Wayne, NJ

Closed · opens 11:00 AM

Illustrative photo

Opening hours

Closed · opens 11:00 AM

Weekly opening hours of Shake Shack
Monday11:00 AM – 10:00 PM
Tuesday11:00 AM – 10:00 PM
Wednesday11:00 AM – 10:00 PM
Thursday11:00 AM – 10:00 PM
Friday11:00 AM – 10:30 PM
Saturday11:00 AM – 10:30 PM
Sunday11:00 AM – 9:30 PM

Local time in Wayne: 3:00 AM (EDT). Holiday hours may differ – call (862) 684-8660 to confirm.

Location & directions

96 Willowbrook Boulevard
Wayne, NJ 07470

About Shake Shack

Located at 96 Willowbrook Boulevard in Wayne, New Jersey, Shake Shack is a fast food restaurant. Our Wayne guide covers 174 food and drink spots, and this is one of them.

Shake Shack is open 7 days a week, usually 11:00 AM – 10:00 PM.

You can visit for takeout. On the menu: burgers.

For questions or orders, call (862) 684-8660.

Quick facts

Category
Fast Food Restaurant · Burger
Address
96 Willowbrook Boulevard, Wayne, NJ 07470
Hours
Open 7 days a week, usually 11:00 AM – 10:00 PM
Listing updated
· Suggest an edit

Popular times (estimated)

6AM
9AM
12PM
3PM
6PM
9PM

Estimated from typical visit patterns for fast food restaurants and this venue’s opening hours – not live data.

Features & amenities

Service options

  • Takeout

No visitor reviews yet. Been to Shake Shack? Share your experience to help other diners.

Frequently asked questions

What are Shake Shack's opening hours?

Open 7 days a week, usually 11:00 AM – 10:00 PM. Monday: 11:00 AM – 10:00 PM; Tuesday: 11:00 AM – 10:00 PM; Wednesday: 11:00 AM – 10:00 PM; Thursday: 11:00 AM – 10:00 PM; Friday: 11:00 AM – 10:30 PM; Saturday: 11:00 AM – 10:30 PM; Sunday: 11:00 AM – 9:30 PM.

Is Shake Shack open on Sunday?

Yes, Shake Shack is open on Sundays: 11:00 AM – 9:30 PM.

Where is Shake Shack located?

Shake Shack is located at 96 Willowbrook Boulevard, Wayne, NJ 07470.

What is the phone number of Shake Shack?

You can call Shake Shack at (862) 684-8660.

Does Shake Shack offer delivery or takeout?

Delivery is not listed for Shake Shack, and takeout is available. Listed service options: takeout.

Nearby places

All in Wayne

Listing data © OpenStreetMap contributors, ODbL. Details may have changed – please verify with the business.